Privacy Policy

Last Revised June 1st 2018

Summary

We do not sell your data.

We do not share your data unless compelled to do so by law, except as explained below.

We only ask for Personal Information if it’s needed to provide our service.

You can delete your data at any time.

Introduction

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information that DP24 Ltd (us), the owners of dongoozle.com (our Site), fiftyalready.com and parentsalready.com receive from users of our Site.

By using our Site, you agree to the collection and use of Personal Information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we ask you to provide us with certain Personal Information that can be used to contact or identify you.

Personal Information may include, but is not limited to Contact Information (your name, email address and telephone number), Profile Information (your photo and description of yourself) and Log Data (see below).

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (Log Data).

This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Communications

We may use your Contact Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that we think may be relevant to you.

Our Use Of Cookies

Cookies are files with small amounts of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

Like many sites, we use cookies to collect information that is essential to the correct functioning of our Site. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you will not be able to use our Site.

How Long We Keep Personal Information

You may remove your account with us from our records at any time by clicking on the Remove Profile link after signing into the Site.

When you remove your account your Profile Information is no longer visible to other members. We will then delete your Profile Information and Log Data within 30 days of that date.

When you remove your account your Contact Information is retained indefinitely unless you email us and ask for its removal or click on an unsubscribe link in an email we send to you.

If we regard your account as inactive we may delete your Personal Information without your consent.

Data Sharing With Third Parties

We never share your Personal Information with anyone unless we have your express or implied consent by email, except as below.

Your Profile Information (but not your Contact Information or Log Data) may be shared with other site members in any country where we have other members.

We may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect and monitor your Log Data.

We may sometimes share or publish aggregate data about our members but never in a way that would enable a particular individual to be identified.

Data Transfer Into And Out Of The EEA

Your Personal Information is processed on servers located in the UK. Your Profile Information is shared with other users who are near to you in whichever country you happen to be in.

If you do not wish your Profile Information to be accessed outside the EEA (European Economic Area) then you must not use our Site when you are in a country that is not in the EEA.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

We use computer safeguards including data encryption to keep your data safe and we strongly recommend that you use a different password for each web site with which you have an account.

Our procedures mean that we may request proof of identity before we share your Personal Information with you.

In the unlikely event that we do suffer a security breach which compromises our protection of your Personal Information and we need to let you know about it, we will do so as soon as possible.

Adult Restricted

We restrict membership of our Site to individuals who are over the age of 18 or the age of majority in the country in which they live, whichever is greater.

We do not knowingly collect, maintain, or use Personal Information from individuals under the age of 18.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this web page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Site after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this web page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our Site.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, comments or concerns, or would like to make a complaint about how we your Personal Information, please email our Privacy Team.

If, after speaking to us, you are not satisfied with our response, you can contact the Information Commissioner's Office ( https://ico.org.uk ). They are responsible for handling complaints about the use of Personal Information.

© DP24 Ltd 2018